General Staff

World Health Organization
Director: Ali Geum
Chair: Ray Lin
Assistant Director: Lucas Ma
Assistant Director: Miguel Valarao

Social, Humanitarian, and Cultural Committee
Director: Michael Twamely
Chair: Jennifer Yi
Assistant Director: Angela Wang
Assistant Director: Arjun Mehta

Disarmament and International Security Committee
Director: Keiko Pan
Chair: Joon Park
Assistant Director: Quinn Aquilini
Assistant Director: Reed Smith

United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization
Director: Shazia’Ayn Babul
Chair: Varun Sharma
Assistant Director: Janice Chok
Assistant Director: Richard Chen

United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime
Director: Claudia Wang
Chair: Raymond Wang
Assistant Director: Benjamin Chang
Assistant Director: Tiffany Wang

United Nations Environment Programme
Director: Nikhil Mandalaparthy
Chair: Sarah Jo
Assistant Director: David Yang
Assistant Director: Julie Kim

United Nations Development Programme
Director: Alvin Tsuei
Chair: Hanna Dudsic
Assistant Director: Dennis Wang
Assistant Director: Eric Zhang

Special Political and Decolonization Committee
Director: Andrew Tsai
Chair: Misha Yaroslavsky
Assistant Director: Avi Soval
Assistant Director: Gloria Yu

United Nations Human Rights Council
Director: Eva Zhang
Chair: Steve Kim
Assistant Director: William Guo

Economic and Social Council
Director (Emeritus): Rachael Herz
Director: Jay McCauley
Chair: Jessica Chiu

North Atlantic Treaty Organization
Director: Tyler Han
Chair: Daniel Kim
Assistant Director: Jason Qu

European Union
Director: Celestina Tanase
Chair: Noelle Sorich
Assistant Director: Kenneth Huang

Historical Crisis Committee
Director: Quinton Huang
Chair: Quinn Underwood
Assistant Director: Seyoung Jeon
Assistant Director: Shana Yi

United Nations Security Council
Director: Aishwi Roshan
Chair: Isaac Beckie
Assistant Director: Hillary Song

Joint Crisis Committee
Crisis Director: Michael Hougen
Bloc Director: Giulio Rossi
Bloc Director: Chris Pang
Chair: Jimmy Teng
Chair: Amanda Chiong
Crisis Staff: Alice Yue
Crisis Staff: Daniel Chen
Crisis Staff: Leo Lin

House of Commons
Co-Speaker of the House: David Liu
Co-Speaker of the House: Louis Wei
Clerk: Ajit Joseph
Clerk: Julia Chung
Clerk: Ryan Cheng

The Kremlin
Director: Harrison Ritchie
Chair: Angie Kim
Assistant Director: Ashley Ng

International Court of Justice
Director: Radhika Raturi
Chair: Grace Hua
Assistant Director: Yvonne Deng

© 2015 Vancouver Model United Nations

VMUN is hosted by St. George's School

Ensemble Systems